Catechesis for Adults

Catechesis for Adults

Learn about, deepen and/or return to the Catholic faith with 
Father Ernest Bayer, Deacon Boguslaw, Sister Faith Hansen & Betty Ralston 
For Catholics coming home, or for those considering Catholicism,
this is a wonderful way to learn more about the Faith.

Catechesis and Faith Formation for Adults 
also known as: RCIA ~ Rite of Christian Initiation for Adults
Click here for more on the Sacraments of Christian Initiation

The Catholic Faith ~ with Father Ernest and Company!

Have you, or someone you know,
ever wanted to learn about the Catholic Faith,
or considered becoming Catholic?

The curious, who could be Catholic, and the unsure, but inquisitive, are invited to join Father Ernest, Deacon Boguslaw, Sister Faith, and Betty Ralston Tuesday, September 20th at 6:30pm, for an introduction to the truth and beauty of the Catholic Faith.

Again this year, Father Ernest and team, will offer a course on becoming, and being, Catholic. This invitation is always open. Join in:

Tuesday evenings at the Rectory
(504 Oak Street) from 6:30 to 8:00 pm.

Come and see! Meet Jesus. Learn about His Body ~ the Holy Catholic and Apostolic Church that He established more than 2000 years ago. Learn about, and embrace, the hope that God the Father offers through faith in His Son, Jesus the Christ. Call the Parish Office if you have questions. 879-0671

z74tcewxni9zuzsa1xompkkz4zl.jpg